Dustin James Andrus

Dustin James Andrus
Gooding, Idaho
Born: May 4, 2000
Nickname: DJ, Dust, or Bubba
Lifetime Membership granted: 2012
Favorite color: Orange
Things you didnt know about Dustin… likes to play soccer, baseball and hang out with his friends. I would sleep with my pigs if Mom and Dad would let me. I show pigs, market steers, heifers, and horses at the Gooding County Fair.
Accomplishments:
2012 IJSA Champion Circuit Points Jr. Showman
2012 IJSA 4th Overall Circuit Points Market Hog
2011 IJSA Champion Jr Showman (Circuit Points)
2011 Gooding Co. Grand Champion 4-H Swine Showman
2011 Gooding Co. Best 4-H Junior II Market Swine Record Book
2011 Gooding Co. Best Swine Project
2011 Gooding Co.Champion 4-H Junior II Swine Showman
2011 MVC Champion Junior II Showman
2011 TVSS Champion Junior Showman
2011 SIE Champion Junior Showman
2011 EISC Champion Junior Showman
2011 Gooding Co.Top Junior II Horse Record Book
2011 CSI Judging Invitational 1st place 4-H Team
2010 Gooding Co.Champion 4-H Junior I Swine Showman
2010 Gooding Co.Junior I Horse Showman
2010 Gooding Co.Top Junior I Horse Record Book
2009 Gooding Co.Best 4-H Junior I Market Pig Record Book
2009 Gooding Co. Highest Scoring First Year Boy(Horse)