Libby Faye Hooper

Libby Faye Hooper
Bliss, Idaho

Born: May 4, 2004
Nicknames: Lib, Hibby, or Liberty
Lifetime Membership granted: 2009
Things you didnt know about Libby… She loves watching Cake Boss, Billy the Exterminator, and Boise State football.
Accomplishments:
2013 IJSA 1st Overall Circuit Points Market Hog
2013 Reserve Grand Champion Gooding County Fair
2013 Reserve Grand Champion Jackpot Hog, TV Swine Spectactular
2013 Reserve Grand Champion Jackpot Hog, Stateline Swine Showcase
2009 IJSA 4th Overall Circuit Points Market Hog
2008 IJSA 3rd and 5th Overall Circuit Points Market Hog
2008 Grand Champion Jackpot Hog, Magic Valley Classic